favorite
favorite
hide
unhide
flag

Posted

print

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Modules (5) Brand New - $10 (Claremont)

Baseline near Between Indian Hills and Mills
condition: new
make / manufacturer: Cisco
model name / number: GLC-SX-MM=
Brand new Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module for Gigabit Ethernet Hot Swappable, part number GLC-SX-MM=

REDUCED price ALL 5 for $10. Ask me about my other offers... I have fiber cables brand new as well.

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-SX-MM operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m in length.

Final sales, no returns. Take cash, Zelle, or PayPal.

post id: 7745429574

posted:

updated:

best of [?]

loading
reading
writing
saving
searching